Senior Leadership Team

Mrs N Oddie Headteacher
Mr C McCreesh Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Bolton Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K Boardman Assistant Headteacher, SENCo
Mrs C Godbold Assistant Headteacher
Miss T Mault Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Burrows School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Stockton Art Teacher
Miss C Smith DT Teacher, Head of Technologies
Mr D Parr Computing Teacher
Mr J Banks Computing Teacher, Curriculum & Assessment Manager
Mrs N Oddie Computing Teacher, Headteacher
Miss S Warburton Computing Teacher
Mrs A Crew Head of English
Mrs A Duggleby English Teacher
Mrs C Tilling English Teacher
Mrs D Cleary English Teacher
Mrs H Needham English Teacher
Miss K Parkinson English Teacher
Mrs K Boardman English Teacher, Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L O'Connell English Teacher
Mrs L Birchall English Teacher
Mr M Bolton English Teacher, Assistant Headteacher
Mrs C Bland Head of Exp Arts, Head of Bosco
Mr N Goodall Head of Geography
Miss S Smith Head of History
Miss S Lane Humanities Teacher
Mrs S Hall Humanities Teacher
Mr S Heraty Humanities Teacher
Mrs T Mault Humanities Teacher, Assistant Head Teacher 
Mrs J Brock Head of MFL
Mrs J Canfield MFL Teacher, Head of Drexel
Mrs L Jazwinski MFL Teacher
Mr H Perkins Head of Music
Mr M Crusham Head of PE
Mrs C Isherwood PE Teacher
Mrs F Ainsworth PE Teacher, Head of Teresa
Mr M Wilson PE Teacher, Teacher in Charge of Pupil Leadership, EVC, Head of Teresa
Mrs S Doughty Head of RE
Mr C McCreesh Humanities Teacher, Deputy Head Teacher 
Miss L Hindle RE Teacher
Mrs P Weights RE Teacher
Mrs N McDonagh RE Teacher
Mrs A Faulds Head of Science
Mr A Hayhurst Science Teacher, Head of Romero
Mrs C Godbold Science Teacher, Assistant Head Teacher 
Mrs D Hardwick Science Teacher
Mr K Lloyd Science Teacher
Mr M Robson Science Teacher
Mrs S Davey Science Teacher
Mrs R Pontifex Head of Maths
Miss A Thompson Maths Teacher
Miss B Simpson Maths Teacher
Mrs K Ormerod Maths Teacher
Mr M Cowan Maths Teacher, Head of Kolbe
Mr R Hill Maths Teacher
Mrs S Phillips Maths Teacher
Mrs S Hewitt Technology Teacher
Mr S Hunt Cover Supervisor
Mr C Jackson Cover Supervisor

Support Staff

Mr J Burrows School Business Manager
Mrs A Pomfret Receptionist
Mrs A Carrera Attendance
Mrs C Henderson-Shepherd Finance Officer
Mrs D Doherty Attendance
Mrs D Walmsley Administration
Mr J Richardson Digital Content Officer/Reprographics Technician
Mrs V Chester Admissions, Heads PA
Mrs C Sinclair Behaviour Inclusion Manager, Careers
Mrs S Watson Intervention Manager
Mrs N Allen Intervention Officer
Mr S Wilson Behaviour Inclusion
Miss R Bowe School Chaplain
Mrs M Tyrer Deputy SENDCo
Mrs A Faiza Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Conway Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Almond Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Hunter Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Lyons Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Close Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Parkinson Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Smith Teaching Assistant
Mr C Wardell Network Manager
Mr L Loughbrough ICT Technician
Mr L Brooks Science Technician
Ms P Adams Technology Technician/Disadvantaged Pupils Support Officer
Mr J Moore Site Supervisor
Mr T Bolton Site Supervisor